Symphonic academy masters

Скрипка

Педагог академии

Alexey Lundin

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist and concertmaster of the "Moscow Virtuosi" Chamber Orchestra

Педагог академии

Olga Volkova

Concertmaster of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Oksana Tikhonova

Senior lecturer at the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music and Moscow State Conservatory

Педагог академии
Nikolay Mokhov

Soloist, Concertmaster of flutes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Roman Filipov

Concertmaster of the Moscow State Symphony Orchestra

Педагог академии

Daniel Austrich

Soloist, Artist of the Michelangelo String Quartet, Senior Lecturer at the The Cologne University of Music (Hochschule für Musik und Tanz Köln)

Педагог академии

Pavel Milyukov

Soloist of the St. Petersburg Music House, Soloist of the Moscow Philharmonic Society, Teacher at the Moscow Conservatory

Альт

Педагог академии

Svetlana Stepchenko

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of the violas of the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Педагог академии

Yuri Afonkin

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of the violas of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Валентин Виноградов

Доцент Музыкальной академии им.Маймонида по классу струнного квартета и альта.

Педагог академии

Alexander Vinogradov

Principal of violas at the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Principal of violas at the Israel Symphony Orchestra, Artist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Педагог академии

Pavel Romanenko

Principal of violas at the Moscow State Symphony Orchestra

Виолончель

Педагог академии

Anton Pavlovsky

soloist, laureate of international competitions

Педагог академии

Oleg Sendetsky

Honored Artist of Russia, First Principal of cellos at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra, Senior lecturer at the Herzen Pedagogical University

Педагог академии

Petr Gladysh

Soloist, Conductor, Principal of cellos at the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Контрабас

Педагог академии

Rustem Gabdullin

People's Artist of Russia, soloist, concertmaster of double basses of the Russian National Orchestra

Педагог академии

Vasily Andreev

First principal of the double basses at the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Педагог академии

Alexey Vlasov

Soloist of the Moscow State Symphony Orchestra

Педагог академии

Rustem Shagimardanov

Second Concertmaster at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, creator and director of the Ensemble of Soloists of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Флейта

Педагог академии

Matvey Demin

Soloist, Principal of flutes at the Tonhalle Orchester Zürich

Педагог академии

Nikolay Mokhov

Soloist, Concertmaster of flutes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Evgeny Yakovlev

Soloist, Principal of flutes at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Педагог академии

Maxim Rubtsov

Soloist of the Russian National Orchestra

Педагог академии

Nikolay Mokhov

Soloist, Concertmaster of flutes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Elena Mitrofanova

Soloist of the Bolshoi Orchestra

Педагог академии

Stanislav Yaroshevsky

Assistant Soloist of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Head of a wind department, Senior lecturer at the State Classical Academy named after Maimonides

Гобой

Педагог академии

Olga Tomilova

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist, concertmaster of oboes of the Russian National Orchestra

Педагог академии

Alexander Levin

soloist, concertmaster of the oboes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Alexey Konoplyannikov

Soloist, Principal of oboes at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Педагог академии

Ivan Podyomov

Principal Oboe at the Concertgebouworkest

Кларнет

Педагог академии

Mikhail Beznosov

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of clarinets of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Педагог академии

Sergey Eletsky

soloist of the MusicAeterna Orchestra, soloist of the Russian National Orchestra

Педагог академии

Victor Kulyk

Honored Artist of Russia, Soloist, Principal of clarinets at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Vladimir Permyakov

Honored Artist of Russia, Soloist of the Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra, Senior Lecturer at the Gnesin Russian Academy of Music

Фагот

Педагог академии

Andrey Shamidanov

Soloist of the Russian National Orchestra

Педагог академии

Rodion Tolmachev

soloist, concertmaster of the bassoons of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Talgat Sarsembayev

Principal of bassoons at the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Педагог академии

Andrey Rudometkin

Soloist of the Bolshoi Orchestra, Artistic Director of the Bassoon+ Project

Валторна

Педагог академии

Vasily Demidov

Soloist, Principal of French horns at the MSSO

Педагог академии

Valery Zhavoronkov

Soloist, Pincipal Horn at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Педагог академии

Leonid Voznesensky

Honored Artist of Russia, Principal of French horns at the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Педагог академии

Yuri Akimkin

Laureate of all-Union, all-Russian and international competitions. Artist of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Christian-Friedrich Dallmann

Soloist, Professor of the University of the Arts Berlin

Труба

Педагог академии

Alexander Bakharev

Soloist, Principal of horns at the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Педагог академии

Konstantin Grigoriev

artist of the Russian National Orchestra, teacher of the Moscow State Institute of Culture

Педагог академии

Mikhail Gaiduk

Assistant Principal of horns in the main cast of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Vladislav Lavrik

Soloist of the Russian National Orchestra, Senior Lecturer at the Moscow Conservatory, Board Member of the International Trumpet Guild

Педагог академии

Sergey Kryuchkov

Soloist, Principal Trumpet at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Тромбон

Педагог академии

Igor Yakovlev

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist – concertmaster of the trombones of the Mariinsky Theatre. Associate Professor of Brass and Percussion Department at the St. Petersburg Conservatory

Педагог академии

Arkady Starkov

Soloist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Teacher at the Moscow State Conservatory, Moscow State Institute of Music and the State College of Wind Instruments

Педагог академии

Mikhail Seliverstov

Soloist of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Viktor Batashev

Honored Artist of the RSFSR, Professor of the Moscow Conservatory

Туба

Педагог академии

Vasily Gorbenko

Honored Artist of Russia, Professor at the Schnittke Moscow State Institute of Music

Педагог академии

Firgat Musin

soloist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Senior Lecturer at the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music

Педагог академии

Ilya Davshan

soloist of the Orchestra of the Novaya Opera Theatre, laureate of international competitions

Педагог академии

Yuri Afonin

Soloist of the main cast of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Teacher at the Ippolitov-Ivanov State Musical Pedagogical Institute

Ударные

Педагог академии

Rostislav Balciunas

Artist of the Theatre of Nations Orchestra, performed with such Russian orchestras as Russian National Orchestra, National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia, Tchaikovsky Big Symphony Orchestra, Moscow Virtuosi. Laureate of the Triumph Youth Prize and the “

Педагог академии

Mikhail Putkov

percussion artist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Педагог академии

Andrey Volosovsky

Soloist of the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Педагог академии

Dmitry Nilov

Soloist, Artist of the Grand Art Project

Педагог академии

Victor Sych

Soloist at the Kolobov Novaya Opera Theatre of Moscow

Арфа

Педагог академии

Tatyana Oskolkova

soloist, laureate of international competitions, soloist of the Bolshoi Orchestra

Педагог академии

Elena Arkhipova

soloist of the Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra, guest soloist of the orchestras of the Mariinsky Theatre and the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre

Педагог академии

Maria Krushevskaya

Soloist of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra

Педагог академии

Anna Levina

Honored Artist of Russia, Professor, Head of the Harp Department at the State Classical Academy

Педагог академии

Maria Zorkina

Soloist of the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Педагог академии

Elizaveta Simonenko

Soloist of the Bolshoi Orchestra and the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia