Violoncello master class

Педагог академии

Anton Pavlovsky

soloist, laureate of international competitions

Members:Violoncellos

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Stanislav Yaroshevsky

Assistant Soloist of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Head of a wind department, Senior lecturer at the State Classical Academy named after Maimonides

Members:Flutes

Oboe master class

Педагог академии

Alexey Konoplyannikov

Soloist, Principal of oboes at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Oboes

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Mikhail Beznosov

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of clarinets of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Victor Kulyk

Honored Artist of Russia, Soloist, Principal of clarinets at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Bassoon master class

Педагог академии

Rodion Tolmachev

soloist, concertmaster of the bassoons of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Bassoons

French Horn master class

Педагог академии

Leonid Voznesensky

Honored Artist of Russia, Principal of French horns at the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Members:French Horns

Trumpet master class

Педагог академии

Alexander Bakharev

Soloist, Principal of horns at the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Trumpets

Trombone master class

Педагог академии

Arkady Starkov

Soloist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Teacher at the Moscow State Conservatory, Moscow State Institute of Music and the State College of Wind Instruments

Members:Trombones

Tuba master class

Педагог академии

Vasily Gorbenko

Honored Artist of Russia, Professor at the Schnittke Moscow State Institute of Music

Members:Tuba

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Mikhail Putkov

percussion artist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Percussion

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Elena Arkhipova

soloist of the Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra, guest soloist of the orchestras of the Mariinsky Theatre and the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre

Members:Harp

Violoncello master class

Педагог академии

Anton Pavlovsky

soloist, laureate of international competitions

Members:Violoncellos

Double Basses master class

Педагог академии

Vasily Andreev

First principal of the double basses at the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Double Basses

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Maxim Rubtsov

Soloist of the Russian National Orchestra

Members:Flutes

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Matvey Demin

Soloist, Principal of flutes at the Tonhalle Orchester Zürich

Members:Flutes

Oboe master class

Педагог академии

Olga Tomilova

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist, concertmaster of oboes of the Russian National Orchestra

Members:Oboes

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Mikhail Beznosov

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of clarinets of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Bassoon master class

Педагог академии

Rodion Tolmachev

soloist, concertmaster of the bassoons of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Bassoons

French Horn master class

Педагог академии

Vasily Demidov

Soloist, Principal of French horns at the MSSO

Members:French Horns

Trumpet master class

Педагог академии

Konstantin Grigoriev

artist of the Russian National Orchestra, teacher of the Moscow State Institute of Culture

Members:Trumpets

Trombone master class

Педагог академии

Arkady Starkov

Soloist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Teacher at the Moscow State Conservatory, Moscow State Institute of Music and the State College of Wind Instruments

Members:Trombones

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Rostislav Balciunas

Artist of the Theatre of Nations Orchestra, performed with such Russian orchestras as Russian National Orchestra, National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia, Tchaikovsky Big Symphony Orchestra, Moscow Virtuosi. Laureate of the Triumph Youth Prize and the “

Members:Percussion

Мастер-класс по специальности «Арфа»

Педагог академии

Tatyana Oskolkova

soloist, laureate of international competitions, soloist of the Bolshoi Orchestra

Members:Группа арф

Violin master class

Педагог академии

Pavel Milyukov

Soloist of the St. Petersburg Music House, Soloist of the Moscow Philharmonic Society, Teacher at the Moscow Conservatory

Members:First violins

Violin master class

Педагог академии

Alexey Lundin

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist and concertmaster of the "Moscow Virtuosi" Chamber Orchestra

Members:2nd violins

Viola master class

Педагог академии

Yuri Afonkin

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of the violas of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Viola

Violoncello master class

Педагог академии

Oleg Sendetsky

Honored Artist of Russia, First Principal of cellos at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra, Senior lecturer at the Herzen Pedagogical University

Members:Violoncellos

Double Basses master class

Педагог академии

Alexey Vlasov

Soloist of the Moscow State Symphony Orchestra

Members:Double Basses

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Elena Mitrofanova

Soloist of the Bolshoi Orchestra

Members:Flutes

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Nikolay Mokhov

Soloist, Concertmaster of flutes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Flutes

Oboe master class

Педагог академии

Alexander Levin

soloist, concertmaster of the oboes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Oboes

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Victor Kulyk

Honored Artist of Russia, Soloist, Principal of clarinets at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Bassoon master class

Педагог академии

Andrey Rudometkin

Soloist of the Bolshoi Orchestra, Artistic Director of the Bassoon+ Project

Members:Bassoons

French Horn master class

Педагог академии

Christian-Friedrich Dallmann

Soloist, Professor of the University of the Arts Berlin

Members:French Horns

Trumpet master class

Педагог академии

Vladislav Lavrik

Soloist of the Russian National Orchestra, Senior Lecturer at the Moscow Conservatory, Board Member of the International Trumpet Guild

Members:Trumpets

Trombone master class

Педагог академии

Viktor Batashev

Honored Artist of the RSFSR, Professor of the Moscow Conservatory

Members:Trombones

Tuba master class

Педагог академии

Firgat Musin

soloist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Senior Lecturer at the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music

Members:Tuba

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Dmitry Nilov

Soloist, Artist of the Grand Art Project

Members:Percussion

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Elizaveta Simonenko

Soloist of the Bolshoi Orchestra and the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Harp

Violin master class

Педагог академии

Daniel Austrich

Soloist, Artist of the Michelangelo String Quartet, Senior Lecturer at the The Cologne University of Music (Hochschule für Musik und Tanz Köln)

Members:First violins

Violin master class

Педагог академии

Alexey Lundin

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist and concertmaster of the "Moscow Virtuosi" Chamber Orchestra

Members:Second violins

Viola master class

Педагог академии

Yuri Afonkin

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of the violas of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Viola

Violoncello master class

Педагог академии

Oleg Sendetsky

Honored Artist of Russia, First Principal of cellos at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra, Senior lecturer at the Herzen Pedagogical University

Members:Violoncellos

Double Basse master class

Педагог академии

Vasily Andreev

First principal of the double basses at the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Double Basses

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Nikolay Mokhov

Soloist, Concertmaster of flutes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Flutes

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Maxim Rubtsov

Soloist of the Russian National Orchestra

Members:Flutes

Oboe master class

Педагог академии

Alexander Levin

soloist, concertmaster of the oboes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Oboes

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Victor Kulyk

Honored Artist of Russia, Soloist, Principal of clarinets at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Vladimir Permyakov

Honored Artist of Russia, Soloist of the Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra, Senior Lecturer at the Gnesin Russian Academy of Music

Members:Clarinets

Bassoon master class

Педагог академии

Andrey Shamidanov

Soloist of the Russian National Orchestra

Members:Bassoons

French Horn master class

Педагог академии

Yuri Akimkin

Laureate of all-Union, all-Russian and international competitions. Artist of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:French Horns

Trumpet master class

Педагог академии

Vladislav Lavrik

Soloist of the Russian National Orchestra, Senior Lecturer at the Moscow Conservatory, Board Member of the International Trumpet Guild

Members:Trumpets

Trombone master class

Педагог академии

Arkady Starkov

Soloist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Teacher at the Moscow State Conservatory, Moscow State Institute of Music and the State College of Wind Instruments

Members:Trombones

Tuba master class

Педагог академии

Ilya Davshan

soloist of the Orchestra of the Novaya Opera Theatre, laureate of international competitions

Members:Tuba

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Dmitry Nilov

Soloist, Artist of the Grand Art Project

Members:Percussion

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Tatyana Oskolkova

soloist, laureate of international competitions, soloist of the Bolshoi Orchestra

Members:Harp

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Elena Arkhipova

soloist of the Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra, guest soloist of the orchestras of the Mariinsky Theatre and the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre

Members:Harp

Violin master class

Members:First violins

Violin master class

Педагог академии

Roman Filipov

Concertmaster of the Moscow State Symphony Orchestra

Members:Second violins

Viola master class

Педагог академии

Pavel Romanenko

Principal of violas at the Moscow State Symphony Orchestra

Members:Viola

Violoncello master class

Педагог академии

Petr Gladysh

Soloist, Conductor, Principal of cellos at the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Violoncellos

Double Basses master class

Педагог академии

Rustem Shagimardanov

Second Concertmaster at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, creator and director of the Ensemble of Soloists of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Double Basses

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Stanislav Yaroshevsky

Assistant Soloist of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Head of a wind department, Senior lecturer at the State Classical Academy named after Maimonides

Members:Flutes

Oboe master class

Педагог академии

Ivan Podyomov

Principal Oboe at the Concertgebouworkest

Members:Oboes

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Mikhail Beznosov

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of clarinets of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Bassoon master class

Педагог академии

Rodion Tolmachev

soloist, concertmaster of the bassoons of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Bassoons

French Horn master class

Педагог академии

Valery Zhavoronkov

Soloist, Pincipal Horn at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:French Horns

Trumpet master class

Педагог академии

Sergey Kryuchkov

Soloist, Principal Trumpet at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Trumpets

Trombone master class

Педагог академии

Igor Yakovlev

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist – concertmaster of the trombones of the Mariinsky Theatre. Associate Professor of Brass and Percussion Department at the St. Petersburg Conservatory

Members:Trombones

Tuba master class

Педагог академии

Firgat Musin

soloist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Senior Lecturer at the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music

Members:Tuba

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Victor Sych

Soloist at the Kolobov Novaya Opera Theatre of Moscow

Members:Percussion

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Maria Krushevskaya

Soloist of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra

Members:Harp

Violin master class

Members:First violins

Violin master class

Педагог академии

Roman Filipov

Concertmaster of the Moscow State Symphony Orchestra

Members:Second violins

Viola master class

Педагог академии

Svetlana Stepchenko

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of the violas of the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Viola

Violoncello master class

Педагог академии

Petr Gladysh

Soloist, Conductor, Principal of cellos at the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Violoncellos

Double Basse master class

Педагог академии

Vasily Andreev

First principal of the double basses at the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Double Basse

Oboe master class

Педагог академии

Alexey Konoplyannikov

Soloist, Principal of oboes at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Oboes

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Evgeny Yakovlev

Soloist, Principal of flutes at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Flutes

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Mikhail Beznosov

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of clarinets of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Bassoon master class

Педагог академии

Talgat Sarsembayev

Principal of bassoons at the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Members:Bassoons

French Horn master class

Педагог академии

Leonid Voznesensky

Honored Artist of Russia, Principal of French horns at the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Members:French Horns

Trumpet master class

Педагог академии

Konstantin Grigoriev

artist of the Russian National Orchestra, teacher of the Moscow State Institute of Culture

Members:Trumpets

Trombone master class

Педагог академии

Mikhail Seliverstov

Soloist of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Trombones

Tuba master class

Педагог академии

Ilya Davshan

soloist of the Orchestra of the Novaya Opera Theatre, laureate of international competitions

Members:Tuba

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Dmitry Nilov

Soloist, Artist of the Grand Art Project

Members:Percussion

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Maria Zorkina

Soloist of the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Members:Harp

Violin master class

Педагог академии

Olga Volkova

Concertmaster of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Violin

Violin master class

Педагог академии

Oksana Tikhonova

Senior lecturer at the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music and Moscow State Conservatory

Members:Violin

Viola master class

Педагог академии

Alexander Vinogradov

Principal of violas at the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Principal of violas at the Israel Symphony Orchestra, Artist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Viola

Violoncello master class

Педагог академии

Oleg Sendetsky

Honored Artist of Russia, First Principal of cellos at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra, Senior lecturer at the Herzen Pedagogical University

Members:Violoncellos

Double Basse master class

Педагог академии

Vasily Andreev

First principal of the double basses at the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Double Basse master class

Double Basse master class

Педагог академии

Rustem Gabdullin

People's Artist of Russia, soloist, concertmaster of double basses of the Russian National Orchestra

Members:Double Basse

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Nikolay Mokhov

Soloist, Concertmaster of flutes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Flutes

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Victor Kulyk

Honored Artist of Russia, Soloist, Principal of clarinets at the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Sergey Eletsky

soloist of the MusicAeterna Orchestra, soloist of the Russian National Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Oboe master class

Педагог академии

Alexey Konoplyannikov

Soloist, Principal of oboes at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Oboes

Bassoon master class

Педагог академии

Talgat Sarsembayev

Principal of bassoons at the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Members:Bassoons

French Horn master class

Педагог академии

Leonid Voznesensky

Honored Artist of Russia, Principal of French horns at the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Members:French Horns

Trumpet master class

Педагог академии

Mikhail Gaiduk

Assistant Principal of horns in the main cast of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra

Members:Trumpets

Trombone master class

Педагог академии

Arkady Starkov

Soloist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Teacher at the Moscow State Conservatory, Moscow State Institute of Music and the State College of Wind Instruments

Members:Trombones

Tuba master class

Педагог академии

Yuri Afonin

Soloist of the main cast of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Teacher at the Ippolitov-Ivanov State Musical Pedagogical Institute

Members:Tuba

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Mikhail Putkov

percussion artist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Percussion

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Andrey Volosovsky

Soloist of the MusicAeterna Orchestra

Members:Percussion

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Anna Levina

Honored Artist of Russia, Professor, Head of the Harp Department at the State Classical Academy

Members:Harp

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Maria Krushevskaya

Soloist of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra

Members:Harp

Violin master class

Педагог академии

Olga Volkova

Concertmaster of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Violin

Viola master class

Педагог академии

Yuri Afonkin

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of the violas of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Viola

Violoncello master class

Педагог академии

Eric-Maria Couturier

soloist of the Ensemble intercontemporain, professor at the Paris Conservatory

Members:Violoncellos

Double Basse master class

Педагог академии

Nicolas Crosse

soloist of the Ensemble intercontemporain, professor at the Paris Conservatory

Members:Double Basses

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Sophie Cherrier

soloist of the Ensemble intercontemporain, professor at the Paris Conservatory

Members:Flutes

Oboe master class

Педагог академии

Alexander Levin

soloist, concertmaster of the oboes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Oboes

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Sergey Eletsky

soloist of the MusicAeterna Orchestra, soloist of the Russian National Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Bassoon master class

Педагог академии

Rodion Tolmachev

soloist, concertmaster of the bassoons of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Bassoons

French Horn master class

Педагог академии

Valery Zhavoronkov

Soloist, Pincipal Horn at the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:French Horns

Trumpet master class

Педагог академии

Timur Martynov

soloist of the Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra and Brass Ensemble, the Musica Aeterna Ensemble of the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre and the St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra, member of the World Orchestra for Peace

Members:Trumpets

Trumpet master class

Педагог академии

Clément Saunier

soloist of the Ensemble intercontemporain, professor at the Paris Conservatory and the Chosen Vale Institute (USA)

Members:Trumpets

Trombone master class

Педагог академии

Igor Yakovlev

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist – concertmaster of the trombones of the Mariinsky Theatre. Associate Professor of Brass and Percussion Department at the St. Petersburg Conservatory

Members:Trombones

Tuba master class

Педагог академии

Ilya Davshan

soloist of the Orchestra of the Novaya Opera Theatre, laureate of international competitions

Members:Tuba

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Mikhail Putkov

percussion artist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Percussion

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Samuel Favre

soloist of the Ensemble intercontemporain, professor at the Paris Conservatory

Members:Percussion

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Ilona Nokelainen

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist of the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Harp

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Elena Arkhipova

soloist of the Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra, guest soloist of the orchestras of the Mariinsky Theatre and the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre

Members:Harp

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Andres Izmailov

harp artist of the Honored Ensemble of Russia, the Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic

Members:Harp

Violin master class

Педагог академии

Alexey Lundin

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist and concertmaster of the "Moscow Virtuosi" Chamber Orchestra

Members:Violin

Viola master class

Педагог академии

Svetlana Stepchenko

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of the violas of the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:Viola

Violoncello master class

Педагог академии

Boris Lifanovsky

Soloist of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Head of the Bolshoi Theatre Cello Quartet

Members:Violoncellos

Double Basse master class

Педагог академии

Rustem Gabdullin

People's Artist of Russia, soloist, concertmaster of double basses of the Russian National Orchestra

Members:Double Basses

Flute master class

Педагог академии

Nikolay Mokhov

Soloist, Concertmaster of flutes of the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Members:Flutes

Oboe master class

Педагог академии

Olga Tomilova

Honored Artist of Russia, soloist, concertmaster of oboes of the Russian National Orchestra

Members:Oboes

Clarinet master class

Педагог академии

Mikhail Beznosov

Honored Artist of Russia, concertmaster of clarinets of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Clarinets

Bassoon master class

Педагог академии

Andrey Shamidanov

Soloist of the Russian National Orchestra

Members:Bassoons

French Horn master class

Педагог академии

Stanislav Davydov

Concertmaster of French horns of the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

Members:French Horns

Trumpet master class

Педагог академии

Konstantin Grigoriev

artist of the Russian National Orchestra, teacher of the Moscow State Institute of Culture

Members:Trumpets

Trombone master class

Педагог академии

Alexadenr Nyankin

Chief Conductor of the State Brass Orchestra of Russia

Members:Trombones

Tuba master class

Педагог академии

Firgat Musin

soloist of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Senior Lecturer at the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music

Members:Tuba

Percussion master class

Педагог академии

Vladimir Terekhov

artist of the percussion group of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Members:Percussion

Harp master class

Педагог академии

Tatyana Oskolkova

soloist, laureate of international competitions, soloist of the Bolshoi Orchestra

Members:Harp

Woodwind master class

Педагог академии

Anastasia Tabankova

soloist, associate professor of the Moscow State Conservatory

Members:Woodwind